Friday, September 18, 2009

Corie's Profile

PERSONAL PROFILE

Name

Corazon A Toring

Alias

at home im cory... sa office corie...

college friends call me cora..

one friend of mine, calls me coracoid... then naa sad to time nga tawag sa akong highschool friends kay koratz... then naa pud toh one person that calls me cor-cor... ehehhe... daghan kaayo noh? ehehhe....

Birth date

September 25, 1987

City Address

Babag II Lapu-Lapu City

Contact #

3419526

Home Address

Babag II Lapu-Lapu City

Contact #

3419526

Favorite

Color

black... silver... orange..., kanang may pagka peach or something... medyo brownish pero d xa brown... ehehhee...

Stuff toy

taz... ehehehe..

Gift

nga akong ganahan mareceive? ehehhee... secret... only four people here in asi knows what that is... and im holding their identity... ehehhee...

Place

favorite? anywhere basta kanang lingaw and safe... ehehehe....

Cologne


Book

Sidney Sheldon books..., Danielle Steel... Mary Higgins Clark....

nahan sad ko mga classic literary pieces,.... ehehhee...

Novels

should i name all?

ehehehe...

gaan ta ka list unya...

Movie

should i name all?

hehehhee...

Movie Genre

hehehe... wala may particular genre ang movie nga akong ganahan tan-awn.. pero im an American series girl... i have a thing for series from the western world... im not so into love stories though i watched some at times when im sad... toinks!

when im feeling good and great, i watch any movie which is available for viewing...

Food

toinks... tanan man kind of foods kay akong ganahan....

Hobby

hahaha.... i have this weird habit of playing still frames in my mind... ehehehe...

Dream

Guy

intelligent and responsible and God fearing....

bahala dli xa gwapo basta bryt... weakness gyud ni nako ang bryt... toinks...

then dapat responsible xa... define responsible? A responsible person is someone who is aware of what he is doing or have done.... :-)

God-fearing... for me, all God-fearing people are good people.

Vacation

outer space!

Date

something safe...

Event

wedding?? hehehe... wedding of my friends...

Engagement

i havent given it a thought.. hehehe

Wedding

i havent given it a thought.. ehehhe...


No comments:

Post a Comment