Friday, September 18, 2009

Rej's Profile

PERSONAL PROFILE

Name

Jeremie J. Leopoldo

Alias

Rej, Jer [please.. 1x lang. Ayaw 2x.. mangaway gyud ko.] Je, Emie [family], Sunshine, Rejina, Ya, Ming, Maya, Jem [haha]

Birth date

January 14, 1986

City Address

Tipolo, Mandaue City

Contact #

09176457025 / 09224898498

Home Address

Cagayan de Oro City

Contact #

088-2313474/ 088-3092319

Favorite

Color

Yellow & red

Stuff toy

Pooh, puppy & polar bear

Gift

Stuff toys, pillow, blanket, letter/card, ice cream, cake :)

Place

Davao City

Cologne

Burberry, VS Vanilla Lace, Fantasy White Musk, Johnson's Heaven :)

Book

Bakit baliktad magbasa ng libro ang mga pilipino? By Bob Ong

Novels

'Veronica decides to die' by Paulo coelho... [Wala pa nako nahuman :)]

Movie

The cutting edge, too beautiful to lie, little Manhattan & mean girls

Movie Genre

Romantic comedies

Food

Spaghetti, siopao & special bola2x Ü

Hobby

Movie marathon

Dream

Guy

Someone more thoughtful than me! Someone smart but funny. Kanang dili au super serious kay mahadlok ko ana.. hehe.. serious pd akong gusto pero ayaw nang grabe kay my dad is like that and xa ra dapat ang ing-ana sa akong life..hehe.. i like sweet guys who can play guitar! Makaluhod ko sa lalakeng hawd musayaw as in! Haha... kana pd hawd mu basketball makabuang for me...haha.. someone Taller than me and kusgan and mejo chubby kay ganahan ko gina hug ako lagi =)

Vacation

With my family and closest 1st degree relatives... sa tagaytay kay gusto ko musakay ug kabayo! Haha...

Date

Hmm.. surprise me nalang.. haha :)

Event

Ma-regular para maka ipon big, help my family and laag galore! Haha... :)

Engagement

Balloons, flowers, Pooh and ice cream! Anywhere near the beach or Anywhere above a mountain. Dapat mga 5 padulong night and puno ug stars ang sky.. with dghan tao or kami ra duha doesnt matter. :)

Wedding

Yellow ang theme dapat. Kung dili pwede, peach or pastel orange. With all my friends and family and closest relatives. Ok ra bongga, ok ra dili.. church wedding gyud ko tapos sa beach ang reception.


No comments:

Post a Comment